Update and Direction

…the basement office-in an undisclosed location, kinda like the batcave…sort of.

…whenever you see a picture like this, you oughta know by now something is up.  😉  Just wanted to let you know that originally, I thought making longer blog entries here would be what I would use this space for.

But, as social media changes; and Facebook and other platforms keep changing their algorithms and ways of doing business, I figured I’d make this my permanent place for pretty much everything.  That way, I won’t really have to worry about being banned, blocked or put in time out. lol.  Some of the posts will probably be short…VERY short with maybe a picture.  You might even see duplicates on other platforms, but the goal is to put a variety of content here.  Yep, I’ve said and tried this before, I know–but for real-for real…for real this time.  Be watching.  Oh, and if you click on my other social media platform links, you’ll see hopefully more of my ‘grouped’ content.  Like on Tumblr, or Twitter or Flickr (for photos).  And yes, the broadcast is up and running.  You should listen in and check it out!  Maybe even tunein and participate when the broadcast is live… still gotta find a way to indicate that but–I’m working on it.

I’m wanting to focus on writing and creating  a variety of things –from the positive life vibes to the instructional, and hopefully sometimes inspiring article or video.  Oh, and if you want to be a guest blogger or post something now and then, let me know that too.

Finally, if you have a business but little web presence or you’ve decided you just don’t want to deal with it all, but would still like some exposure on the internet, we can help you with.  Thanks for checking in!  And keep visiting!